Sunday, September 11, 2011

Fairgrounds Speedway results for 9/10/2011

DWARF FEATURE
  1. Rick Webster #47 (Columbia TN)
  2. Marcus Cole #50 (LaVergne TN)
  3. David Ring #44 (Columbia TN)
  4. Mike Penrod #1 (Columbia TN)
  5. Anthony Hardison #49 (Columbia TN)
  6. Odom #0 (Parts Unknown)
  7. Gresham Greg #24 (Franklin TN)
  8. Chris Crutcher #27 (Columbia TN)
  9. Michael Wood #15 (Mt. Juliet TN)
CHALLENGER FEATURE
  1. Toby Tobitt #40 (White House TN)
  2. Unknown Driver #11H (Parts Unknown)
  3. Vetetoe #64 (Parts Unknown)
  4. Martin #711 (Parts Unknown)
FRONT RUNNER FEATURE
  1. Hardy Krantz Jr. #33 (Murfreesboro TN)
  2. Matt Barnes #23X (Nashville TN)
  3. Martin #11 (Parts Unknown)
  4. Joey Williams #43 (Nashville TN)
  5. Chris York #80Y (Parts Unknown)
  6. Wayne Basket #10 (Parts Unknown)
  7. Travis Owens #02 (Linden TN)
  8. Jay Jay Williams #83 (Pegram TN)
  9. Brian Rose #2 (Nashville TN)
  10. Jason Taylor #12 (Arrington TN)
  11. Stephen Collins #89 (Parts Unknown)
  12. Eddie Taylor #102T (Hermitage TN)
  13. Russell #06 (Parts Unknown)
  14. J. Isaac Davis #36 (Parts Unknown)
  15. Frost #F14 (Parts Unknown)
  16. Steve Oney #3 (Hendersonville TN)
    DQ - Chaz Chaffin #14X (Hendersonville TN)
PRO-4 MODIFIED FEATURE
  1. Wayne White #25 (Parts Unknown)
  2. Chase Chaffin #14 (Murfreesboro TN)
  3. Johnny Cox #8 (Goodlettsville TN)
  4. Matt Spurlock #98 (Parts Unknown)
  5. Michael Kelley #2 (Parts Unknown)
  6. Ty Colbert #9 (Nashville TN)
  7. Richard Hamilton #68 (White House TN)
  8. Lesley Best #44 (Nashville TN)
LIMITED LATE MODEL FEATURE
  1. Joseph Meyer #121 (Parts Unknown)
  2. Sanders #00 (Parts Unknown)
  3. Bobby Terry #5 (Parts Unknown)
  4. Josh Weston #116 (Parts Unknown)
  5. Michael Bolden #109 (Cane Ridge TN)
  6. Mike Murray #48 (Franklin TN)
  7. Daniel Bolden #57 (Cane Ridge TN)
  8. Jason Adams #42 (Murfreesboro TN)
  9. Bret Miles #83 (Smyrna TN)
  10. Kyle Ivey #53 (Parts Unknown)
  11. Bailey Wenthe #40B (Effingham IL)
  12. Wesley Pierce #21 (Parts Unknown)
  13. Tommy Climer #05 (Murfreesboro TN)
  14. Ellis Gardner #90 (Old Hickory TN)
LATE MODEL FEATURE
  1. Sterling Marlin #40 (Columbia TN)
  2. Tyler Miles #40M (Pulaski TN)
  3. Stacey Crain #11 (Brentwood TN)
  4. Josh Weston #97 (Mt. Juliet TN)
  5. Michael House #84 (Murfreesboro TN)
  6. Mike Pruett #2 (Murfreesboro TN)
  7. Jeff Berg #27 (Louisville KY)
  8. Skip McCord #9 (Lebanon TN)
  9. Mark #8 (Parts Unknown)
  10. Greg Boone #121 (Louisville KY)
  11. Daniel Bolden #09 (Cane Ridge TN)
LEGENDS FEATURE
  1. David Moyes #D3 (Parts Unknown)
  2. Cordell #48 (Parts Unknown)
  3. Joshua Mullins #21 (Spring Hill TN)
  4. Chad Davis #38 (Bethpage TN)
  5. Ross Rollings #17 (Springfield TN)
  6. Tucker Wingo #15 (Parts Unknown)
  7. Dishmore #94 (Parts Unknown)
  8. David Stark #59 (Parts Unknown)
  9. Preston Young #84Y (Parts Unknown)
  10. Jamie Haskins #57 (Hendersonville TN)
  11. Jeff Young #99 (Parts Unknown)
  12. Zackary Dunsmore #97 (Cleveland TN)
    DQ - Jody Covington #7 (Greenbrier TN)
SPORTSMAN FEATURE
  1. Wayne White #25 (Brentwood TN)
  2. Thomas Pannell #8 (Parts Unknown)
  3. Mike Mitchell #711 (Hendersonville TN)
  4. Eddie Taylor #40 (Hermitage TN)
  5. Jimmy Victory #34 (Parts Unknown)
  6. Sam McCord #00X (White Bluff TN)
  7. Howard Tucker #48H (Nashville TN)
  8. Ricky Goins #41 (Nolensville TN)
  9. Chad Adams #18 (Murfreesboro TN)
  10. Travis Ryman #16 (Parts Unknown)
  11. Charlie Whitefield #14W (Lebanon TN)
  12. Cody Burford #42 (Thompson Station TN)
  13. Cory Jones #00 (Goodlettsville TN)
  14. Taylor Ryman #90 (Parts Unknown)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Click here to see the latest from Middle Tennessee Racing Scene!
 
Member of the Boxxet Network of Blogs, Videos and Photos