The fastest website in Middle Tennessee seven years running!
(A Jensen MediaNet Blog)

Tuesday, May 29, 2012

Weekly Schedule: 5/21 to 5/28/2012

TUESDAY, MAY 22
  • Test & Tune Drags/Oval Practice @ Beech Bend Raceway Park
  • Tuesday Street Legal & Truck/SUV Shootout @ Music City Raceway
WEDNESDAY, MAY 23
  • Test & Tune Drags @ Clarksville Speedway
FRIDAY, MAY 25
  • Bracket Racing @ I-40 Dragway
  • Friday Street Drags/Trophy Class/Test & Tune @ Music City Raceway (results)
    • (Open Class Trophy winner: Channing Weaver)
    • (King of the Track Gamblers winner: Jeff Hornal)
    • (Street Bike Open Trophy winnner: Dwayne Lackey)
    • (Bike King of the Track Gamblers winner: Marcus Watkins)
  • Test & Tune @ Jackson Dragway
  • Test & Tune @ U.S. 43 Dragway
  • Weekly Drag Racing @ Clarksville Speedway (results)
    • (Street Trophy winner: Donna Blankenship)
    • (Footbrake winner: Charlie Lavender)
    • (Sportsman Street winner: Jamie Mitchell)
    • (Jr. Dragster winner: Cayce Bledsoe)
    • (Street Bike winner: Jack James)
    • (Super Pro winner: Jason Meter)
  • Weekly Racing @ Pickwick Dragway
  • Weekly Racing @ Spring City Raceway (results)
    • (Modified Street winner: Joe Freels)
    • (Modified Mini winner: Justin Clark)
    • (Super Street winner: Charlie Godsey)
    • (Limited Late Model winner: Jason Manley)
    • (Pony Stock winner: Clay Henderson)
SATURDAY, MAY 26
  • Bracket Racing @ I-40 Dragway
  • Bracket Racing @ Middle Tennessee Dragway
  • Job Fair/Volunteer Cleanup @ Highland Rim Speedway
  • Music City Quarter Midgets @ Music City Speedway
    • (Jr. Honda winner: Jagger Parker)
    • (Sr. Honda winner: Jackson Boone)
    • (Light 160 winner: Jackson Boone)
  • NHRA Sports Nationals, JEG's Super Quick, National Dragster Challenge @ Beech Bend Raceway Park
    • (SS/S Combo winner: Kenny Schindler)
    • (JEGS Super Quick winner: Edmond Richardson)
    • (Jr. Dragster winner: Morgan Napier)
  • Nostalgia Drag Racing League Quick Fuel Spring Drags Qualifying @ Beech Bend Raceway Park
  • Test & Tune/Gamblers Race @ Pickwick Dragway
  • Weekly Racing @ Camden Speedway (results)
    • (Crate Late Model winner: Stephen Austin)
    • (Open Wheel Modified winner: Michael Lee)
    • (Hobby Street winner: Don Bush)
    • (E-Mod Open Wheel winner: Danny Howe)
    • (Street Stock winner: Jimmy Nolan)
    • (Pure Street winner: Roy Bedwell)
    • (Mini Mod winner: Jessie Garrett)
    • (Hummer winner: Martin Mensi)
  • Weekly Racing @ Clayhill Motorsports
    • (Pure Street winner: Randy Whitehead)
    • (Hummer Under 18 winner: Logan Buckner)
    • (Street Stock winner: Daniel Haley)
    • (Crate Late Model winner: Ashley Newman)
    • (Hobby winner: Richie Hickerson)
    • (Hummer Over 18 winner: Tim Farrar)
    • (Open Wheel Modified winner: Matt Cooper)
  • Weekly Racing @ Clarksville Speedway (results)
    • (Late Model winner: Terry English)
    • (Open Wheel winner: Dustin Isom)
    • (PCRA Crate Late Model winner: Jeff Walston)
    • (Street winner: Floyd Clinard Jr.)
    • (Mini Sprint winner: Jordan Latham)
    • (Mini Mod winner: Gavin Schmidt)
    • (Pure Mini Stock winner: Michael Rittenberry)
    • (Pure Street winner: Michael Rittenberry)
  • Weekly Racing @ Crossville Raceway
    • (Street Stock winner: Raymond Sheppard)
    • (Late Model winner: Chris Wilson)
    • (Front Runner winner: Lucas Presley)
    • (Mini Stock winner: Jason Qualls)
    • (Jr. Hornet winner: Kane Pelfrey)
  • Weekly Racing @ Jackson Dragway
  • Weekly Racing @ Music City Raceway
  • Weekly Racing/$3K Super Lates/$1K Crates @ Thunderhill Raceway
    • (Super Late Model winner: Josh Putnam)
    • (Crate Late Model winner: AJ Ferguson
    • (Modified Street winner: Shawn Mitchell)
    • (Mini Stock winner: Dillon Scott)
    • (Openwheel winner: Eddie Rhinhart)
    • (Street Stock winner: Jason Hubbell)
  • Weekly Racing @ U.S. 43 Dragway
    • (Pro winner: Ricky Watson)
    • (Footbrake winner: Dwight Moss)
    • (Jr. Dragster winner: Brady Murks)
  • Weekly Racing @ Wartburg Speedway
    • (Mod Lite winner: Ron Dodson)
    • (Street Stock winner: Reagan Williams)
    • (Modified Street winner: Jaylon Shannon)
    • (Open Wheel Modified winner: Keith Longmire)
    • (Late Model winner: Dan Tipton)
    • (Extreme winner: Blake Hall)
    • (Thunder winner: Westley Lester)
    • (Powder Puff winner: Frankie Huskey)
  • Weekly Racing @ Winchester Speedway (results)
    • (Late Model winner: Shannon Davis)
    • (2-Barrel winner: Shannon Davis)
    • (Modified Stock winner: Allan Carter)
    • (Outlaw Pony: Ryan Woodlee)
    • (Pure Stock Pony winner: Timothy Wilson)
    • (Vintage Dwarf winner: Freddie Prosser Jr.)
SUNDAY, MAY 27
  • Bracket Racing @ Middle Tennessee Dragway
  • Mega Bike Shootout #1 @ Music City Raceway
  • NHRA Sports Nationals, JEG's Super Quick, National Dragster Challenge @ Beech Bend Raceway Park
    • (Super Pro winner: Bobby Stephens)
    • (Pro Bracket winner: Jason Barnes)
    • (Sportsman winner: Keith Hardin)
    • (¼-Mile Trophy winner: Doyle Blankenship)
    • (Jr. Dragster winner: Noah Lewis)
  • Nostalgia Drag Racing League Quick Fuel Spring Drags Race @ Beech Bend Raceway Park
  • Pull Up or Shut Up Car & Bike Show @ Jackson Dragway
  • Weekly Racing/$3K Super Lates @ Duck River Speedway
MONDAY, MAY 28
  • USCS Sprints/USCS Modifieds/Local Classes @ Clayhill Motorsports
    • (Pure Street winner: Dakota Berry)
    • (Hummer Under 18 winner: Logan Buckner)
    • (Street Stock winner: Barry Daniels)
    • (USCS Sprint winner: Derek Hagar)
    • (Crate Late Model winner: Ricky Wagner)
    • (E-Mod winner: James Cooper)
    • (Hobby winner: Barry Daniels)
    • (Hummer Over 18 winner: Jack Whitaker)
    • (USCS Open Wheel Modified winner: Ben Reed)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Click here to see the latest from Middle Tennessee Racing Scene!
 
Member of the Boxxet Network of Blogs, Videos and Photos